Compare Nividous RPA vs. Pega Robotic Process Automation

Nividous RPA is ranked 32nd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while Pega Robotic Process Automation is ranked 9th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 2 reviews. Nividous RPA is rated 0, while Pega Robotic Process Automation is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Pega Robotic Process Automation writes "It helped cut short the release cycle by almost 40% compared to the previous solution. It is still a niche skill and resources are scarce in the market". Nividous RPA is most compared with UiPath, whereas Pega Robotic Process Automation is most compared with UiPath, Blue Prism and Automation Anywhere (AA).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Anonymous User
Use Nividous RPA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We are interested in saving manual engineer man-hours. So far, we have saved $100,000.Our company is investing a lot of money in Automation Anywhere. They have saved money wherever humans are working. They invest a lot of money in FTEs and other logistics, so the money saving is very pretty good with Automation Anywhere. While I don't know the exact figure, the tool is saving us millions of dollars as well as saving about 40,000 hours in the last year.As far as costs, it depends on your use. We started with a basic department pack, which is over 10K. The additional costs depend on the scale of the engagement and how it pans out. We customize to our needs on the go.The major reason that we selected Automation Anywhere was the licensing model.IQ Bots are very costly. It's not a sustainable bot for us as of now. We will look for better, alternate options for that.The product starts at $10,000 and then it's up to you regarding how much you can consume.Our annual licensing costs for the entire company are $100,000.There may be room for the product to be more competitively priced to excel in the market.

Read more »

Information Not Available
​I was not involved in licensing and pricing, but it is worth the cost​.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere EnterprisePega RPA, OpenSpan
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Nividous
Pega
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

Nividous RPA is an enterprise-grade solution built by industry veterans who have a track record of delivering more than 500+ Digital Process Automation Solutions worldwide.

With Pega Robotic Process Automation (RPA), organizations can automate the mundane, tedious, time-consuming, manual work that is hampering productivity and efficiency. Whether adjudicating claims, onboarding customers or employees, reconciling financials, updating customer information in systems record, Pega RPA can manage the work across your enterprise.

Offer
Try It For Yourself

Choose a 30 Day Free Trial or Schedule a Live Demo

Learn more about Nividous RPA
Learn more about Pega Robotic Process Automation
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest Diagnostics
Information Not Available
eBay Enterprise, M&I Bank
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm29%
Manufacturing Company14%
Software R&D Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Financial Services Firm13%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Retailer9%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise81%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise69%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email