Compare Opsview Monitor vs. nlyte

nlyte is ranked 4th in Data Center Monitoring while Opsview Monitor is ranked 15th in Server Monitoring. nlyte is rated 0, while Opsview Monitor is rated 0. On the other hand, nlyte is most compared with Schneider Electric StruxureWare, Device42 and Rackwise DCiM, whereas Opsview Monitor is most compared with Nagios XI, Zabbix and PRTG Network Monitor.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
nlyte Logo
767 views|556 comparisons
Opsview Monitor Logo
4,001 views|2,474 comparisons
Ranking
4th
Views
767
Comparisons
556
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 33 in Server Monitoring
Views
4,001
Comparisons
2,474
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Opsview, Opsview Enterprise
Learn
nlyte
Opsview
Overview
Nlyte Data Center Infrastructure Management (DCIM) is the discipline of managing the physical infrastructure of a data center and optimizing its ongoing operation. As a software suite that bridges the traditional gap between IT and the facilities groups and coordinates between the two. DCIM enables the data center to make the best use of the physical resources available, as well as enabling the seamless integration of the data center into the enterprises' other business management solutions for asset management, process management, data management, capacity planning, budgetary planning and other important systems.

Opsview Monitor enables DevOps teams to deliver smarter business services, faster. Our best-in-class hybrid ITIM software helps them be successful by providing unified, actionable insights into modern IT; including hardware, OSs, and applications, on-premises and in any cloud. Visit www.opsview.com.

Offer
Learn more about nlyte
Learn more about Opsview Monitor
Sample Customers
Visa, HP, RBC, Southwest, Verizon, Betfair, Canon, ANZ, FannieMae, AutoTrader, DHL, TransUnion, bmc, COX, SuncorpIBM, Cisco, Harvard, Massachusetts Insitute of Technology, AXA, Sky Media, Telefonica, Norfolk Southern, PayPal, Cambridge University Press, Cornell University, BT, Deliotte, Comcast
We monitor all Data Center Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email