Compare Node.io vs. Salesforce Einstein Analytics

Node.io is ranked 111th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Salesforce Einstein Analytics is ranked 27th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews. Node.io is rated 0, while Salesforce Einstein Analytics is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Einstein Analytics writes "Map, drill-down and join features need notable improvement; predictive analysis is good". Node.io is most compared with , whereas Salesforce Einstein Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Node.io? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,828
Comparisons
2,328
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
571
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Einstein Analytics, Salesforce Wave Analytics
Learn
Node.io
Video Not Available
Salesforce
Overview

Node enables users of business applications to see into the future. Powered by Artificial Intuition™ technology, Node is the first turnkey AI-as-a-service platform focused on powering predictable business outcomes, which enterprises can use to quickly and seamlessly build advanced AI into both customer-facing and internal applications without investing years and millions of dollars on risky AI experiments. Applications powered by Node can deliver predictions that enable users to make smarter connections and decisions about how to engage with customers, employees, investors, and partners. Node was founded by Google's youngest employee, Falon Fatemi, and its renowned technology team includes the Godfather of Search, Louis Monier who created Alta Vista, and Michael Radovancevich former CTO of Taleo and OpenX. Node is backed by Mark Cuban, NEA, Avalon Ventures, and JetBlue Technology Ventures.

Salesforce Einstein Analytics is a customer and business analytics platform that’s optimized for mobile use and brings flexible customer analytics to everyone in the company. It works with many types of data, from many data sources, and it can change the way your company answers critical questions. Einstein Analytics allows you to:

  • Connect directly to your CRM data and execute on insights directly in Chatter.
  • Automatically analyze millions of rows of data and get predictive analytics with Einstein Discovery.
  • Explore data quickly and automate actions with prebuilt apps.
  • Use mobile to act, whether you're on Android or iOS.
Offer
Learn more about Node.io
Learn more about Salesforce Einstein Analytics
Sample Customers
Mitel, Clearbanc, PendoADS Securities, Alstom Grid, American Express, Barclays Bank, Coca-Cola, CoderDojo, Dubai Multi Commodities Centre, Financial Conduct Authority
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company62%
Media Company7%
Financial Services Firm5%
Comms Service Provider3%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email