NorthgateArinso ResourceLink vs Sage People

NorthgateArinso ResourceLink is ranked 13th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews vs Sage People which is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of NorthgateArinso ResourceLink writes "MyView and Auto Enrolment are helpful though setup was complex and required much consultation". The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". NorthgateArinso ResourceLink is most compared with Kronos Workforce Central Software, Oracle HCM Cloud and SAP HCM. Sage People is most compared with BambooHR, SuccessFactors and IBM Kenexa.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing NorthgateArinso ResourceLink vs Sage People

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
637
Comparisons
315
Reviews
4
Followers
154
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
398
Comparisons
281
Reviews
4
Followers
224
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more NorthgateArinso ResourceLink competitors »
F666c3359ef9f66213b0b4900b67d4ef 400x400
Compared 5% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 4% of the time.
Ibm
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Sage People competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsResourceLinkFairsail
Website/Video
Website/VideoNorthgateArinso
  • Vendor 7708 screenshot 1514058447
Sage
  • Vendor 7922 screenshot 1514060573
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

NGA ResourceLink HR and Payroll Software helps organizations reduce their costs, save time and improve effectiveness, by enabling them to manage the entire employee lifecycle from recruitment to staff development and succession planning. This is all done with a modern and familiar user experience and powerful reporting capability.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSt Vincents, The British LibraryRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Benefits administration report from it central station 2018 02 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, IBM and others in Benefits Administration.
Download now
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email