Compare NowSecure vs. Spirent CyberFlood

NowSecure is ranked 28th in Application Security Testing (AST) while Spirent CyberFlood is ranked 25th in Application Security Testing (AST) with 1 review. NowSecure is rated 0, while Spirent CyberFlood is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spirent CyberFlood writes "Valuable traffic generator features and has good scalability ". NowSecure is most compared with ImmuniWeb, Veracode and Checkmarx, whereas Spirent CyberFlood is most compared with Ixia BreakingPoint, Ixia BreakingPoint VE and Codenomicon Defensics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NowSecure Logo
243 views|159 comparisons
Spirent CyberFlood Logo
1,083 views|774 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Veracode, Checkmarx, PortSwigger and others in Application Security Testing (AST). Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Security Testing (AST) solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
243
Comparisons
159
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,083
Comparisons
774
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
213
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
CyberFlood Virtual, Spirent Mu Dynamics Application Security Testing, Mu Dynamics Application Security Testing
Learn
NowSecure
Video Not Available
Spirent
Video Not Available
Overview

NowSecure experts have conducted advanced pen testing for some of the world's most demanding organizations - including banks, insurance companies, government agencies, healthcare organizations, retail conglomerates, high-tech businesses, and more. Mobile apps are prone to sensitive data leakages and attacks, yet a manual test for just one app can take several weeks. To enable faster, more frequent testing, we built a test engine that successfully automates repeatable and time-consuming mobile appsec testing, remediation and reporting tasks. The result - the foundation of the NowSecure platform, which significantly reduces testing time and costs without compromising full depth of security coverage.

Spirent’s revolutionary CyberFlood security and application testing solution is now available as a virtual platform offering you simplified use, by consolidating multiple test functions into a completely virtual test environment.

Offer
Learn more about NowSecure
Learn more about Spirent CyberFlood
Sample Customers
Vaporstream, FIS, MEA Financial, Silent Circle, Capital One, Citi, EY, EMC, Emerson, Kaiser Permanente, The Home Depot, Humana, Shell, Kellogg's, TD Bank, VMwareDigicel
Find out what your peers are saying about Veracode, Checkmarx, PortSwigger and others in Application Security Testing (AST). Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Security Testing (AST) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.