We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare NSFOCUS TAS vs. VIPRE Endpoint Security Server

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
50th
out of 50 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
11
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
44th
out of 50 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
43
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, McAfee and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
NSFOCUS Threat Analysis System
Learn More
Overview

NSFOCUS TA provides virtual sandboxing capabilities capable of detecting, analyzing, and mitigating known, zero-day, and advanced persistent threats (APTs). The TA appliance monitors CPU, network activity, memory utilization, and system driver behavior in a virtual environment

VIPRE is a leading provider of Internet security solutions purpose-built to protect businesses, solution providers, and home users from costly and malicious cyber threats. With over twenty years of industry expertise, VIPRE is one of the world’s largest threat intelligence clouds, delivering unmatched protection against today’s most aggressive online threats.

Offer
Learn more about NSFOCUS TAS
Learn more about VIPRE Endpoint Security Server
Sample Customers
G20 Summit 2016
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, McAfee and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

NSFOCUS TAS is ranked 50th in Anti-Malware Tools while VIPRE Endpoint Security Server is ranked 44th in Anti-Malware Tools. NSFOCUS TAS is rated 0.0, while VIPRE Endpoint Security Server is rated 0.0. On the other hand, NSFOCUS TAS is most compared with , whereas VIPRE Endpoint Security Server is most compared with .

See our list of best Anti-Malware Tools vendors.

We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.