We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Objective ECM vs. SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
819
Comparisons
696
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
66
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management by OpenText, SAP Extended ECM
Learn More
Overview

Objective ECM is a comprehensive suite of modules that connects content to people and the business systems they work with on a daily basis. Designed to maximise user adoption with zero training, Objective ECM delivers a simple, fast and personal experience that can be shared on a vast scale.

A digital core built on the SAP HANA business data platform and integrated applications for content management comprise the next-generation business model to complete your digital transformation and help you manage unstructured content as part of the business transactions more effectively while facilitating collaboration and storing content to avoid redundancies, minimize information growth, and support regulatory compliance. The SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management application by OpenText helps you engage customers with a 360-degree view of their profile and optimize procurement processes, employee productivity, process efficiency, and equipment ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Objective ECM
Learn more about SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management
Sample Customers
ACT Planning and Land Authority, Australian Department of Defence, Barwon Water, City of Darebin, Delta Electricity, NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet, Health Corporate Network, Hobsons Bay City Council, LandCorp, Port of Brisbane
Metropolitan Utilities District, MAN Diesel & Turbo
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Government36%
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Objective ECM is ranked 19th in Enterprise Content Management while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is ranked 35th in Enterprise Content Management. Objective ECM is rated 0.0, while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Objective ECM is most compared with SharePoint, Micro Focus Content Manager, Microsoft OneDrive, OpenText Content Suite Platform and Atlassian Confluence, whereas SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is most compared with .

See our list of best Enterprise Content Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.