Compare ObserveIT vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

ObserveIT is ranked 12th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 18th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. ObserveIT is rated 0, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. On the other hand, ObserveIT is most compared with Teramind, Forcepoint UEBA and Ekran System, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with IBM QRadar, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
2,875
Comparisons
1,973
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
683
Comparisons
584
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud Service
Learn
ObserveIT
Oracle
Overview

The biggest security problem today is people. Insiders are responsible for 90% of security incidents, per the 2015 Verizon DBIR Report. Organizations need to manage security risk from vendors, privileged users and high-risk users. ObserveIT captures video playback of policy violations and comprehensive metadata related to what people are doing, with this information, you can easily search and see what happened without translating logs or investigating across multiple systems.

Try a free 15-day trial of ObserveIT today.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about ObserveIT
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Coca Cola, Allianz, Premiere League, Xerox, AIG, Cigna, Starbucks, Revlon, Toshiba, Nissan and more.
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email