ObserverLIVE vs. SkyLIGHT PVX

ObserverLIVE is ranked 78th in Network Monitoring Software vs SkyLIGHT PVX which is ranked 46th in Network Monitoring Software with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". ObserverLIVE is most compared with . SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ObserverLIVE? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing ObserverLIVE vs. SkyLIGHT PVX

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
10
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Followers
36
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,081
Comparisons
681
Reviews
0
Followers
372
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more ObserverLIVE competitors »
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Website/VideoViavi Solutions
Accedian
Overview
Overview

ObserverLIVE helps IT operations and network teams in hybrid IT environments ensure that their users can access and use the business applications they need – wherever they are hosted.

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

OFFER
Learn more about ObserverLIVE
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersExmark Manufacturing, Foskor, US Deptartment of Veteran AffairsCitadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Local Government
25%
Healthcare Company
25%
Financial Services Firm
13%
Real Estate/Law Firm
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
16%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
49%
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in Network Monitoring Software.
Download now
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email