Compare Office 365 vs. Oracle Beehive

Office 365 is ranked 2nd in Enterprise Social Software with 11 reviews while Oracle Beehive is ranked 11th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. Office 365 is rated 8.0, while Oracle Beehive is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Office 365 writes "Multi-user editing and integration with OneDrive brings better focus and efficiency". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Beehive writes "Has an excellent Database Management System and high level of services, performance, and availability". Office 365 is most compared with Atlassian Confluence, TeamViewer and HCL Verse, whereas Oracle Beehive is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Office 365 Logo
5,945 views|4,913 comparisons
Oracle Beehive Logo
438 views|342 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Beehive? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Slack and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing is not really high, but one can get the software with the license key for free.The pricing is good for all the features that we receive, e.g., Skype for Business.​The pricing/licensing is easy to manage.Good reporting and good value subscriptions for international calls.Licensing, billing, and accounting are available from the management interface.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,945
Comparisons
4,913
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
306
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
438
Comparisons
342
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,363
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Also Known As
Microsoft Office 365, Office 365 Enterprise, Office 365 Enterprise E1, Office 365 Enterprise E3, Office 365 Enterprise E5, Office 365 ProPlus, Office 365 Business, Office 365 Business Essentials, Office 365 Business Premium, Office 365 F1Beehive
Learn
Microsoft
Oracle
Overview

Office 365 is more than just Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and Outlook. It provides powerful services like business-class email, online storage, and teamwork solutions that you can access from anywhere. Bring teams and resources together with solutions like Microsoft Teams and Skype for Business that make working together more productive and enjoyable regardless of where participants are located. Easily implement security and privacy controls to help protect business data and devices against malicious threats and help you meet your compliance obligations. Automatic updates ensure your employees will always have the latest features and security updates.

Oracle Beehive provides an integrated set of communication and collaboration services built on a single scalable, secure, enterprise-class platform. Beehive allows users to access their collaborative information through familiar tools while enabling IT to consolidate infrastructure and implement a centrally managed, secure, and compliant collaboration environment built on Oracle technology.

Offer
Learn more about Office 365
Learn more about Oracle Beehive
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Oracle
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company21%
Software R&D Company21%
Financial Services Firm14%
Insurance Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
K 12 Educational Company Or School6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Slack and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.