Compare Okta vs. SAP Customer Data Cloud

Okta is ranked 1st in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 10 reviews while SAP Customer Data Cloud is ranked 2nd in Social Login. Okta is rated 8.6, while SAP Customer Data Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Okta writes "Stable sign-on with provisioning and has the ability to enable and disable features". On the other hand, Okta is most compared with Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium, OneLogin and Auth0, whereas SAP Customer Data Cloud is most compared with Okta, Auth0 and Ping Identity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Okta Logo
Read 10 Okta reviews.
21,891 views|17,241 comparisons
SAP Customer Data Cloud Logo
1,461 views|1,256 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Customer Data Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Pricing might be high, but it comes down when the number of people using the product goes up.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
21,891
Comparisons
17,241
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
290
Avg. Rating
8.6
2nd
out of 4 in Social Login
Views
1,461
Comparisons
1,256
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Gigya Customer Identity Management
Learn
Okta
SAP
Overview

Okta is an enterprise grade identity management service, built from the ground up in the cloud and delivered with an unwavering focus on customer success. With Okta, IT can manage access across any application, person or device. Whether the people are employees, partners or customers or the applications are in the cloud, on-premises or on a mobile device, Okta helps IT become more secure, make people more productive, and maintain compliance. Okta is an on-demand identity and access management service for web based applications, both in the cloud and behind the firewall.

SAP's Customer Data Cloud helps grow your audience and build trusted, personalized customer relationships based on transparency and personal data control.

Offer
Learn more about Okta
Learn more about SAP Customer Data Cloud
Sample Customers
Box, Groupon, National Geographic, Western Union, DocuSignNutricia-Danone, ESI, Frontier Communications, Medialaan, Verizon Wireless, Talpa Media
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Retailer6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.