Compare Okta vs. SecureAuth IdP

Okta is ranked 2nd in Access Management with 12 reviews while SecureAuth IdP is ranked 17th in Access Management. Okta is rated 8.6, while SecureAuth IdP is rated 0. The top reviewer of Okta writes "Stable sign-on with provisioning and has the ability to enable and disable features". On the other hand, Okta is most compared with Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium, OneLogin and Auth0, whereas SecureAuth IdP is most compared with Okta, Duo Security and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Okta Logo
Read 12 Okta reviews.
22,917 views|17,708 comparisons
SecureAuth IdP Logo
593 views|536 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SecureAuth IdP? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Pricing might be high, but it comes down when the number of people using the product goes up.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 28 in Access Management
Views
22,917
Comparisons
17,708
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
312
Avg. Rating
8.5
17th
out of 28 in Access Management
Views
593
Comparisons
536
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
SecureAuth IEP
Learn
Okta
SecureAuth
Overview

Okta is an enterprise grade identity management service, built from the ground up in the cloud and delivered with an unwavering focus on customer success. With Okta, IT can manage access across any application, person or device. Whether the people are employees, partners or customers or the applications are in the cloud, on-premises or on a mobile device, Okta helps IT become more secure, make people more productive, and maintain compliance. Okta is an on-demand identity and access management service for web based applications, both in the cloud and behind the firewall.

The SecureAuth Identity Enforcement Platform, or IEP, is a full-featured multifactor authentication appliance.
Offer
Learn more about Okta
Learn more about SecureAuth IdP
Sample Customers
Box, Groupon, National Geographic, Western Union, DocuSignKelsey-Seybold Clinic, PivotalPath, Unisys, Houston Methodist, Marvell, Credit Interlink, Cleveland Community College, Clark County
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company29%
Pharma/Biotech Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Comms Service Provider8%
Government7%
Media Company7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise24%
Large Enterprise57%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise54%
Large Enterprise33%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Okta, Microsoft and others in Access Management. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.