Compare One Identity Manager vs. OneLogin

One Identity Manager is ranked 2nd in User Provisioning Software with 31 reviews while OneLogin is ranked 4th in User Provisioning Software with 1 review. One Identity Manager is rated 8.0, while OneLogin is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Automation simplifies multiple-account and role management". On the other hand, the top reviewer of OneLogin writes "Enables us to connect users to IDE and other endpoints ". One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk PAS, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Active Roles, whereas OneLogin is most compared with Okta, Auth0 and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
One Identity Manager Logo
7,546 views|4,155 comparisons
OneLogin Logo
6,386 views|5,226 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, OneLogin and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

The pricing for OneLogin seems to be okay. The pricing and licensing are affordable. If you'd consider OneLogin to be expensive, it's worth it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Provisioning Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,546
Comparisons
4,155
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
614
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
6,386
Comparisons
5,226
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
842
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Quest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
One Identity
OneLogin
Overview

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

Offer
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Learn more about OneLogin
Sample Customers
Texas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies AAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, Yammer
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Manufacturing Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
University9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Financial Services Firm10%
University10%
Comms Service Provider10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company19%
Financial Services Firm17%
Media Company9%
Marketing Services Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, OneLogin and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Provisioning Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email