Compare One Identity Manager vs. ProofID IGA

One Identity Manager is ranked 1st in Identity Management (IM) with 31 reviews while ProofID IGA is ranked 29th in Identity Management (IM). One Identity Manager is rated 8.0, while ProofID IGA is rated 0. The top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Enables us to find all sorts of questionable activity that we were able to address". On the other hand, One Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk PAS and One Identity Active Roles, whereas ProofID IGA is most compared with SecureAuth Identity Governance and SailPoint IdentityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
One Identity Manager Logo
7,493 views|3,831 comparisons
ProofID IGA Logo
93 views|69 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use ProofID IGA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
7,493
Comparisons
3,831
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
650
Avg. Rating
8.0
29th
Views
93
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
Quest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity ManagerProofID Identity Governance and Administration
Learn
One Identity
ProofID
Video Not Available
Overview

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

ProofID is a IAM Managed Service Provider (MSP) operating globally. Our team of identity experts are trusted by many Tier-1 enterprises to design, deliver and manage their IAM services. We manage millions of identities and deliver services to over 150 countries. All successfully delivered through our methodology driven IAM Managed Service.

Offer
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Learn more about ProofID IGA
Sample Customers
Texas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies Mountain America Credit Union, UAL, WWF, University of Hull, Davita, Edinburgh Napier University
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Manufacturing Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
University9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm9%
University8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.