Compare One Identity Manager vs. Saviynt

One Identity Manager is ranked 1st in Identity Management (IM) with 31 reviews while Saviynt is ranked 12th in Identity Management (IM). One Identity Manager is rated 8.0, while Saviynt is rated 0. The top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Enables us to find all sorts of questionable activity that we were able to address". On the other hand, One Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk PAS and One Identity Active Roles, whereas Saviynt is most compared with SailPoint IdentityNow, SailPoint IdentityIQ and Okta.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
One Identity Manager Logo
7,493 views|3,831 comparisons
Saviynt Logo
3,724 views|3,242 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Saviynt? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
7,493
Comparisons
3,831
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
650
Avg. Rating
8.0
12th
Views
3,724
Comparisons
3,242
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Quest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
One Identity
Saviynt
Overview

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Saviynt provides intelligent identity access management and governance for cloud, hybrid and on-premise IT infrastructures to accelerate enterprise digital transformation. Our platform integrates with leading IaaS, PaaS, and SaaS applications including AWS, Azure, Oracle EBS, SAP HANA, SAP, Office 365, SalesForce, Workday, and many others. Our innovative IGA 2.0 advanced risk analytics platform won the Trust Award and was named an industry leader by Gartner.Identity Governance and Administration (IGA), Data Access Governance (DAG), IaaS Governance, Segregation of Duties (SoD), Consumer Identity and Access Mgmt (CIAM), Cloud PAM, Cloud Security, Hybrid ITPaul • Sep 17, 3:33 PM

Offer
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Learn more about Saviynt
Sample Customers
Texas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies Shell, McKesson, Kimberly-Clark, Ingram Micro, Intermountain Health Care, Forterra, CoreLogic
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Healthcare Company14%
Manufacturing Company14%
University9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm9%
University8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer6%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.