One Identity Manager vs. Securonix Security Analytics

As of February 2019, One Identity Manager is ranked 4th in Identity Management (IM) with 4 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). The top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "A portal for user requests and authorizations which can be customized to display corporate logos and color schemes". One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk PAS, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Active Roles. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Start with an operations team that is motivated to learn a lot in a short period of time. The longer you wait, the more expensive it will be to get the right level of expertise in this area.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
Views
10,076
Comparisons
4,350
Reviews
5
Followers
515
Avg. Rating
7.6
Views
5,721
Comparisons
3,150
Reviews
0
Followers
409
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Quest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity ManagerSecuronix
Learn
One Identity
Securonix Solutions
Overview

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Offer
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Texas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies Dtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITG
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email