Compare One Identity Manager vs. Systancia Avencis Hpliance

One Identity Manager is ranked 1st in Identity Management (IM) with 31 reviews while Systancia Avencis Hpliance is ranked 29th in Identity Management (IM). One Identity Manager is rated 8.0, while Systancia Avencis Hpliance is rated 0. The top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Enables us to find all sorts of questionable activity that we were able to address". On the other hand, One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk PAS, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Active Roles, whereas Systancia Avencis Hpliance is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Systancia Avencis Hpliance? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
7,480
Comparisons
3,905
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
650
Avg. Rating
8.0
29th
Views
86
Comparisons
59
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Quest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
One Identity
Systancia
Overview

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Avencis Hpliance, a solution for Identity Management (IAM), defines and centralises the management of digital identities. It enables to control users accounts and rights thanks to the automatic “upstream” data input and provisioning of local and cloud applications, and automates the operation of data flows and validation circuits. Avencis Hpliance provides advanced features in terms of audit of IT resources access.

Offer
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Learn more about Systancia Avencis Hpliance
Sample Customers
Texas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies SNCF, Foncia, Mulhouse Rehabilitation Center, Val d’Ariège Central Hospital, Royal Air Maroc
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Healthcare Company14%
Manufacturing Company14%
University9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm10%
University9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email