One Identity Safeguard vs. One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL]

One Identity Safeguard is ranked 30th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 1 review vs One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Identity and Access Management (IAM). The top reviewer of One Identity Safeguard writes "The initial setup is very easy". One Identity Safeguard is most compared with . One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL] is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing One Identity Safeguard vs. One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL]

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
35
Comparisons
13
Reviews
1
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
9.0
Unranked
In Identity and Access Management (IAM)
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more One Identity Safeguard competitors »See more One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL] competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsTPAM
Website/Video
Website/VideoQuest Software
Quest Software
Overview
Overview

One Identity Safeguard provides a single architecture for privileged access management that is delivered on a secure hardened appliance. This architecture greatly simplifies deployment and management, and accelerates the time to value. Safeguard enables you leverage a unified policy engine and management tools to securely grant access to privileged passwords and sessions. The Safeguard appliance is built specifically for use with the Safeguard software, which is preinstalled and ready for immediate use. The appliance is hardened to ensure the system is secured at the hardware, operating system and software levels. This approach protects the privileged management software from attacks while also simplifying deployment and management.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about One Identity Safeguard
Learn more about One Identity Total Privileged Access Management [EOL]
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCavium
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email