One Identity Safeguard vs. The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID

One Identity Safeguard is ranked 30th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 1 review vs The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID which is ranked 48th in Identity and Access Management (IAM). The top reviewer of One Identity Safeguard writes "The initial setup is very easy". One Identity Safeguard is most compared with . The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID is most compared with Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM), SailPoint IdentityIQ and Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing One Identity Safeguard vs. The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
35
Comparisons
13
Reviews
1
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
854
Comparisons
365
Reviews
0
Followers
239
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more One Identity Safeguard competitors »See more The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsEmpowerID
Website/Video
Website/VideoQuest Software
The Dot Net Factory
Overview
Overview

One Identity Safeguard provides a single architecture for privileged access management that is delivered on a secure hardened appliance. This architecture greatly simplifies deployment and management, and accelerates the time to value. Safeguard enables you leverage a unified policy engine and management tools to securely grant access to privileged passwords and sessions. The Safeguard appliance is built specifically for use with the Safeguard software, which is preinstalled and ready for immediate use. The appliance is hardened to ensure the system is secured at the hardware, operating system and software levels. This approach protects the privileged management software from attacks while also simplifying deployment and management.

All-in-one Identity Management & Cloud Security platform designed for comprehensive provisioning, SSO, and access governance.
OFFER
Learn more about One Identity Safeguard
Learn more about The Dot Net Factory EmpowerID
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCaviumGlencoe Specialty Services, GoDaddy, GTSI Corp., Alere Inc., Anadarko Petroleum, Bank of America, Bank of New York, Caterpillar, Coldwell Banker
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email