We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare One2team vs. ServiceNow IT Business Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
"It makes it more fun to work with a modern designed and easy-to-use solution as a team and not add or analyze data alone. Internal, external, home office, remote work, desktop, mobile (available on iOS and Android), are always connected to One2Team."

More One2team Pros »

"The interface is user-friendly. It's one of the most user-friendly on the market, and the most complete.""The program is stable.""The solution was quite easy to use. The interface was quite user-friendly, and I've become quite familiar with it.""The interface is extremely user-friendly.""Stable and scalable solution.""ServiceNow brings to the market different layers with different pricing, so you can customize. And all the layers are really enterprise-ready."

More ServiceNow IT Business Management Pros »

Cons
"For the future AI (Artificial intelligence) must be part of a modern solution. AI is with its unique ability to monitor patterns, is a capable assistant for project managers. Artificial intelligence is being used to help with project organization on a collection of different data from multi-data sources."

More One2team Cons »

"The cost could be improved. The solution is quite pricey.""The interface isn't user-friendly.""The only issue for us is the pricing. It’s quite high in comparison with the competition.""I would like to see some artificial intelligence incorporated into the management functions.""Dashboard interface is limited functionally and not very user friendly""ServiceNow needs to invest more in integration. That's the only thing. It could always extend its portfolio a little bit."

More ServiceNow IT Business Management Cons »

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"They sell some things in bundles, and it could be handier that some of those things could be sold in another way, like purity models and other packages. Another thing that I'm struggling with is the pricing of ServiceNow's FYE experience, which includes the tools that are positioned for supporting HR."

More ServiceNow IT Business Management Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: ServiceNow brings to the market different layers with different pricing, so you can customize. And all the layers are really enterprise-ready.
Top Answer: They sell some things in bundles, and it could be handier that some of those things could be sold in another way, like purity models and other packages. Another thing that I'm struggling with is the… more »
Top Answer: ServiceNow needs to invest more in integration. That's the only thing. It could always extend its portfolio a little bit. It doesn't have to extend too far. In some other areas, like enterprise… more »
Ranking
Views
156
Comparisons
97
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
837
Rating
10.0
Views
3,827
Comparisons
3,149
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
454
Rating
8.7
Comparisons
Also Known As
ServiceNow IT Business Management Suite, ServiceNow ITBM Suite, ServiceNow ITBM
Learn More
Overview
ONE2TEAM is a new generation SaaS Project Management software aiming at securing strategic and complex projects' operational success.

ServiceNow provides us an integratd platform that manages both IT Operations as well as the Delivery lifecycle. ... It also, creates the necessary insights to make better business decisions from.

Offer
Learn more about One2team
Learn more about ServiceNow IT Business Management
Sample Customers
Monoprix, Cofiroute, La Poste, SFR, Orange, Huawei
Proximus, UNT SYSTEM, SAP SuccessFactors
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm11%
Government9%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business38%
Midsize Enterprise25%
Large Enterprise38%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

One2team is ranked 6th in Project Management Software with 1 review while ServiceNow IT Business Management is ranked 5th in Project Portfolio Management with 6 reviews. One2team is rated 10.0, while ServiceNow IT Business Management is rated 8.6. The top reviewer of One2team writes "Executive and team members can access their work environment at any time from anywhere". On the other hand, the top reviewer of ServiceNow IT Business Management writes "Stable and scalable, could improve dashboards and visualization". One2team is most compared with Planview PPM Pro, whereas ServiceNow IT Business Management is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, Jira, Broadcom Clarity PPM, Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management and Jira Align.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.