Compare OP5 Monitor vs. StackPath Monitoring

OP5 Monitor is ranked 24th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 1 review while StackPath Monitoring is ranked 61st in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. OP5 Monitor is rated 9.0, while StackPath Monitoring is rated 0. The top reviewer of OP5 Monitor writes "Implements automated tests of all the things you are responsible for as an IT operations manager". On the other hand, OP5 Monitor is most compared with Zabbix, Centreon and Nagios XI, whereas StackPath Monitoring is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OP5 Monitor Logo
797 views|706 comparisons
StackPath Monitoring Logo
129 views|110 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use StackPath Monitoring? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: June 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
OP5 has a very low price as a solution, compared to many other solutions out there.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
797
Comparisons
706
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,395
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
129
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Server Density
Learn
ITRS
StackPath
Overview

With OP5 Monitor, you use just one product within your IT environment to monitor applications, networks, servers and storage, regardless of location, whether that’s on-premise, hybrid or in a private/public cloud.

Server Density offers unique SaaS-based scalable infrastructure monitoring to help businesses save time and money. With advanced server and website monitoring alerts, graphing tools and integrations with all major cloud service providers, Server Density’s robust and scalable solution helps businesses and IT operations teams be more responsive to issues, make their websites faster and minimise downtime. Founded in 2009, Server Density monitors hundreds of thousands of servers across more than 700 customers, including the NHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace. Key features: Open source agent, plugin library, full API and Nagios compatibility; Automatic install via script, system packages, Puppet, Chef, Ansible & Salt Stack; Apps for iOS, Android, Apple TV and Slackbot; Easy to use monitoring API including agentless monitoring; Website and API availability monitoring with response time alerting from the USA, UK, Europe, Australia, Russia, Japan, South Africa and more; Reduce monitoring noise, reduce false alerts and improve life on call Bulletproof monitoring out of the box + endless ways to customize. Save time and effort with our simple, reliable server monitoring.
Offer
Learn more about OP5 Monitor
Learn more about StackPath Monitoring
Sample Customers
Lengdor, Tele2, Viking Line, Clas Ohlson, Vanderlande, Försäkringskassan, Nijhof-Wassink GroepNHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: June 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.