We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare OpenText Alloy vs. Oracle GoldenGate Cloud Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
54th
Views
437
Comparisons
406
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
19th
Views
926
Comparisons
855
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn More
Overview

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

GoldenGate Cloud Service is a cloud based real-time data integration and replication service, which provides seamless data movement from various on-premises relational databases to databases in the cloud while maintaining data consistency and offering fault tolerance and resiliency.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Learn more about Oracle GoldenGate Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
FORTH, Capital One
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company39%
Comms Service Provider11%
Insurance Company8%
Healthcare Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company41%
Media Company14%
Comms Service Provider10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

OpenText Alloy is ranked 54th in Data Integration Tools while Oracle GoldenGate Cloud Service is ranked 19th in Cloud Data Integration. OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0, while Oracle GoldenGate Cloud Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager, Boomi AtomSphere Integration and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), whereas Oracle GoldenGate Cloud Service is most compared with AWS Database Migration Service, Oracle Integration Cloud Service, Qlik Replicate, Azure Data Factory and StreamSets.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.