Compare OpenText Alloy vs. SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI)

OpenText Alloy is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools while SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) is ranked 1st in EDI. OpenText Alloy is rated 0, while SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Alloy is most compared with TrueCommerce EDI, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) is most compared with TrueCommerce EDI, OpenText Trading Grid and IBM B2B Integrator.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
47th
Views
660
Comparisons
555
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 6 in EDI
Views
1,280
Comparisons
1,019
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Liaison TechnologiesFulfillment (EDI), Trading Partner Integration Center
Learn
OpenText
SPS Commerce
Overview

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

With SPS Commerce Fulfillment, you’ll have an entire team of trusted advisors ready to help you gain more from your EDI and achieve 100% compliance.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Learn more about SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI)
Sample Customers
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, DebenhamsPet Supplies Plus, Royce Leather, J.R. Watkins Co., Zumba, Deva Concepts, River of Goods, Brooks Sports Inc., Crocs Inc., Redcat Racing, THOS. BAKER, Rugs Direct, WMH Tool Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.