Compare OpenText Alloy vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Alloy Logo
394 views|363 comparisons
TIBCO Cloud Integration Logo
743 views|582 comparisons
Ranking
54th
Views
394
Comparisons
363
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
743
Comparisons
582
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn More
Overview

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
NASA, T-Mobile, EagleView, Air France KLM, Caesars Entertainment
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider13%
Insurance Company11%
Financial Services Firm8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Retailer7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

OpenText Alloy is ranked 54th in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 15th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 0.0. On the other hand, OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager, Azure Data Factory, TrueCommerce EDI and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, Azure Data Factory, Mule Anypoint Platform and Microsoft Azure Logic Apps.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.