Compare OpenText Alloy vs. TrueCommerce EDI

OpenText Alloy is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools while TrueCommerce EDI is ranked 9th in Business-to-Business Middleware. OpenText Alloy is rated 0, while TrueCommerce EDI is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Alloy is most compared with TrueCommerce EDI, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas TrueCommerce EDI is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), OpenText Trading Grid and Informatica Cloud B2B Gateway.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Alloy Logo
660 views|555 comparisons
TrueCommerce EDI Logo
950 views|799 comparisons
Ranking
47th
Views
660
Comparisons
555
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
950
Comparisons
799
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Liaison TechnologiesTrueCommerce
Learn
OpenText
HighJump
Overview

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

TrueCommerce gives your organisation the competitive edge with a robust, scalable and cost effective managed service that harnesses the power of our leading trading partner platform.

Redefining the electronic exchange of messages between organisations across all sectors, TrueCommerce empowers your company to achieve new levels of business connectivity and performance with the world’s most advanced trading partner solution.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Learn more about TrueCommerce EDI
Sample Customers
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, DebenhamsDigital Blue Inc., Mobi Technologies Inc., Digital Blue Inc., Blu Pharmaceuticals, CIPA USA, Mama Rosies Co. Inc., Fly Boys Inc., Roma Marble Inc., Claudias Canine Cuisine
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.