Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. OpenText InfoArchive

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while OpenText InfoArchive is ranked 19th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while OpenText InfoArchive is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas OpenText InfoArchive is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
54
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
22
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn
OpenText
OpenText
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.

OpenText InfoArchive is a modern archive solution and cloud-based service for compliant archiving of both structured and unstructured information highly-accessible, scalable and economical.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about OpenText InfoArchive
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsBMO Harris Bank, Pacific Life Insurance Company, China CITIC Bank International Limited, Techint Group, Agility, Lahey Health
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.