Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is ranked 11th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is most compared with Nuix eDiscovery, Barracuda Message Archiver and Mimecast Mailbox Continuity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
53
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
206
Comparisons
158
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveEnterprise Vault.cloud
Learn
OpenText
Veritas
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.

Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is a cloud-based archiving service that helps regulated organizations more effectively meet data governance requirements. and more efficiently execute business or legal eDiscovery. Thousands of customers have used Enterprise Vault.cloud to help ensure a successful and compliant migration to a cloud based application platform such as Microsoft Office 365 or Google G Suite Enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsLixil, CDCR, Windsor Foods, KM&A, Bear
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.