Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver is ranked 20th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
53
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
22
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveCloud Archiver
Learn
OpenText
Waterford Technologies
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Cloud Archiver provides a comprehensive solution that maximizes storage intelligence and data placement by using policies to control the movement of critical data from on premise storage to the most appropriate cloud storage transparently for the end users. End users access their data in the same manner they always have regardless of if the file has been archived or not making Cloud Archiver a complete solution for your data management needs.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsSavenet Solutions
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.