Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. Waterford Technologies File Archiver

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while Waterford Technologies File Archiver is ranked 12th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while Waterford Technologies File Archiver is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas Waterford Technologies File Archiver is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
54
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
76
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveFile Archiver
Learn
OpenText
Waterford Technologies
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.File Archiver automatically removes files according to policies you set and frees up space on your storage devices. It replaces the files with links to the file that was moved to the archive.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about Waterford Technologies File Archiver
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsSavenet Solutions, William Fry, LifeCare, Sydney Swans
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.