Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. ZL Unified Archive

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while ZL Unified Archive is ranked 14th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while ZL Unified Archive is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas ZL Unified Archive is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
54
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
63
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn
OpenText
ZL Technologies
Video Not Available
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Detailed litigation support for every part of the Electronic Discovery Reference Model in proactive and reactive e-discovery.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about ZL Unified Archive
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsRaymond James Morgan Keegan
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.