Compare OpenText Cloud vs. SAP Cloud Platform

OpenText Cloud is ranked 25th in PaaS Clouds while SAP Cloud Platform is ranked 7th in PaaS Clouds with 3 reviews. OpenText Cloud is rated 0, while SAP Cloud Platform is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Cloud Platform writes "Content Modifiers and mapping features help connect customers with services". OpenText Cloud is most compared with , whereas SAP Cloud Platform is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and Oracle Cloud Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Cloud Logo
35 views|12 comparisons
SAP Cloud Platform Logo
8,835 views|7,880 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use OpenText Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing costs for this solution are based on the number of users and the bandwidth.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which PaaS Clouds solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
25th
out of 42 in PaaS Clouds
Views
35
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 42 in PaaS Clouds
Views
8,835
Comparisons
7,880
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
533
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP HANA Cloud Platform
Learn
OpenText
SAP
Overview

The OpenText Cloud is a purpose-built cloud environment for enterprise solutions spanning Information Management, Compliance, and B2B Integration. Supported by a global, scalable, and secure infrastructure, OpenText Cloud includes a foundational platform of technology services, and packaged business applications for industry and business processes, supported by comprehensive Managed Services in the Cloud. The OpenText Cloud manages 18 billion transactions per year representing $6.5 trillion in commerce, stores 3.5 petabytes of content, integrates 600,000 trading partners and benefits more than 64,000 customers around the globe.

SAP HANA Cloud Platform powers applications that deliver real-time insights to drive more effective and timely decision making. The product promises to accelerate analytics, business processes, sentiment data processing, and predictive capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Cloud
Learn more about SAP Cloud Platform
Sample Customers
Oil Search, The Greater Toronto Airports Authority (GTAA)Siemens, Shell & Volkswagen, Still, EarlySense, Roche, National Football League, Heidelberg University Hospital, In Mind Computing, The Timken Company, OPAL, EnterpriseJungle, Groupe Danone, Accenture, T-Systems, Sailing Team Germany, Sloan Valve
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Non Profit11%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all PaaS Clouds reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email