Compare OpenText Document Sciences xPression vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

OpenText Document Sciences xPression is ranked 4th in CCM with 1 review while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 9th in CCM. OpenText Document Sciences xPression is rated 6.0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of OpenText Document Sciences xPression writes "Integration with Adobe Suite was great, but there were too many limitations based on the composition tools used". On the other hand, OpenText Document Sciences xPression is most compared with OpenText Exstream, Oracle Documaker and Quadient Inspire, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, OpenText Document Sciences xPression and Cincom Eloquence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Xpertdoc CCM Platform? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CCM solutions are best for your needs.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
1,633
Comparisons
1,226
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
141
Avg. Rating
6.0
9th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
676
Comparisons
370
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
EMC Document Sciences xPressionXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
OpenText
Xpertdoc
Overview
OpenText Document Sciences xPression Enterprise Edition helps utomates the generation of highly customized and personalized multichannel customer communications. With xPression, you can replace multiple document generation systems to reduce costs, streamline processes, and improve customer experience. It consolidate multiple single purpose and disparate systems onto a single flexible platform for all types of vital business communications. OpenText Document Sciences xPression Enterprise Edition automates the generation of millions of documents per hour, while supporting thousands of concurrent users, to increase operational efficiency, reduce costs, and ensure accuracy. It leverage familiar tools from Microsoft and Adobe to generate personalized and customized correspondence, contracts, statements, and marketing materials on-demand, interactively, and in high-volume batch and it uses industry standards such as Java, XML and Web Services to integrate with various operating systems, application servers, databases, and other existing enterprise systems.A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText Document Sciences xPression
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Aksigorta, EmblemHealth, Independence Blue Cross, Sammons Financial Group, State Department of Labor, American Medical SecurityHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email