Compare OpenText Exstream vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

OpenText Exstream is ranked 2nd in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 11th in CCM. OpenText Exstream is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Exstream is most compared with Quadient Inspire, Smart Communications and OpenText Document Sciences xPression, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, OpenText Exstream and Cincom Eloquence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Exstream Logo
3,856 views|3,036 comparisons
Xpertdoc CCM Platform Logo
476 views|354 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 20 in CCM
Views
3,856
Comparisons
3,036
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
476
Comparisons
354
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HP Exstream, ExstreamXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
OpenText
Xpertdoc
Overview
OpenText Exstream allows business users to optimize customer engagement through the design and delivery of ultra-personalized, consistent, compliant, communications - delivered anytime, anywhere.A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText Exstream
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Merrill Lynch, Northshore Credit, Humana, Aviva Insurance, Penn National, Unum, RDS Group, Denver Water, E.On, Powergrid International WhitepaperHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company44%
Insurance Company12%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.