Compare OpenText Tempo Social vs. Oracle Beehive

OpenText Tempo Social is ranked 34th in Enterprise Social Software while Oracle Beehive is ranked 30th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. OpenText Tempo Social is rated 0, while Oracle Beehive is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Beehive writes "Has an excellent Database Management System and high level of services, performance, and availability". OpenText Tempo Social is most compared with Yammer, Slack and Office 365, whereas Oracle Beehive is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
378
Comparisons
285
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
410
Comparisons
337
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Tempo SocialBeehive
Learn
OpenText
Oracle
Overview

OpenText Tempo Social provides easy-to-use social apps that can socially charge your current business processes in a safe and compliant fashion that helps fuel a more immersive user experience both for the social workplace and the social web.

Oracle Beehive provides an integrated set of communication and collaboration services built on a single scalable, secure, enterprise-class platform. Beehive allows users to access their collaborative information through familiar tools while enabling IT to consolidate infrastructure and implement a centrally managed, secure, and compliant collaboration environment built on Oracle technology.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Tempo Social
Learn more about Oracle Beehive
Sample Customers
Schweizerische Mobiliar Versicherungsgesellschaft AG, The Institute of Public Administration of CanadaOracle
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email