Compare OpenText Tempo Social vs. Redbooth

OpenText Tempo Social is ranked 34th in Enterprise Social Software while Redbooth is ranked 56th in Enterprise Social Software. OpenText Tempo Social is rated 0, while Redbooth is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Tempo Social is most compared with Yammer, Slack and Office 365, whereas Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Tempo Social Logo
369 views|277 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
53 views|36 comparisons
Ranking
Views
369
Comparisons
277
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
53
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Tempo SocialAmium
Learn
OpenText
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

OpenText Tempo Social provides easy-to-use social apps that can socially charge your current business processes in a safe and compliant fashion that helps fuel a more immersive user experience both for the social workplace and the social web.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Tempo Social
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Schweizerische Mobiliar Versicherungsgesellschaft AG, The Institute of Public Administration of CanadaEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.