Compare OpenText Trading Grid vs. webMethods Trading Networks

OpenText Trading Grid is ranked 8th in Business-to-Business Middleware while webMethods Trading Networks which is ranked 10th in Business-to-Business Middleware. OpenText Trading Grid is rated 0, while webMethods Trading Networks is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Trading Grid is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and TrueCommerce EDI, whereas webMethods Trading Networks is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, SEEBURGER BIS and IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,657
Comparisons
1,013
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,215
Comparisons
506
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Trading Grid, GXS Trading Grid
Learn
OpenText Business Network
Software AG
Overview

OpenText Trading Grid (formerly GXS) is a unique global integration platform that enables and streamlines cross enterprise business processes. With extreme flexibility and a service-oriented, business-to-business e-commerce platform, the Grid helps companies automate global trading communities by shielding complexity from rapidly changing standards, eliminating manual and duplicative efforts and enabling a new level of process integration and business intelligence.

webMethods Trading Networks is a scalable, easy-to-manage gateway for doing business electronically with customers, distributors and trading partners worldwide. This enterprise class B2B gateway is built on webMethods Integration Server, our Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that automates B2B transactions, such as purchase requisitions, orders and invoices. 

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Trading Grid
Learn more about webMethods Trading Networks
Sample Customers
Autoliv, Hella, Hutchinson, MichelinGist Limited, U.S. Bank, Staples
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email