Oracle Analytics Cloud Service vs SAP Analytics Cloud

Oracle Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 96th in Business Intelligence Tools vs SAP Analytics Cloud which is ranked 27th in Business Intelligence Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Real-time data makes for a single version of the truth". Oracle Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE. SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Analytics Cloud Service? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Analytics Cloud Service vs SAP Analytics Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
461
Comparisons
429
Reviews
0
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,723
Comparisons
1,436
Reviews
1
Followers
136
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Oracle Analytics Cloud Service competitors »
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more SAP Analytics Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
SAP
Overview
OverviewOracle Analytics Cloud (OAC) is a single strategic platform that meets your needs for speed and scale at the same time it accommodates your users and their requirements. It fits into your environment, helping you do as much of your analysis as possible in the cloud, at the same time it offers easy access to any source so you make the best use of all your data no matter where it is. It provides a variety of options for intelligent analysis without being overwhelming to deploy and manage, making it an effective way to engage more people in analysis and extend your organization's expertise. A complete, connected, and collaborative choice, Oracle Analytics Cloud makes it easy for you to capitalize on cloud analytics today and in the future.

SAP Analytics Cloud is an all-in-one cloud platform offered as software as a service (SaaS) for business intelligence (BI), planning and predictive analytics providing data discovery, data visualization, planning, simulation, what-if, forecasting and many other capabilities. Built natively on SAP Cloud Platform, it provides a complete, unified and secure public cloud analytics experience to maximize data-driven decision making.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Analytics Cloud Service
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Live Oak Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email