Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

As of February 2019, Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service is ranked 73rd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight which is ranked 26th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service is most compared with Dynatrace, New Relic APM and AppDynamics. Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service ? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
194
Comparisons
162
Reviews
0
Followers
119
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
940
Comparisons
408
Reviews
1
Followers
262
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Oracle
Oracle
Overview
Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service is a software-as-a service solution that provides deep visibility into your application performance from end-user experience, through application server requests, and down to application logs. With Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service you can isolate problems before they impact your business, break down the barriers between Development and Operations teams and deliver better applications.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email