Compare Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse vs. TIBCO Live Datamart

Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse is ranked 5th in Cloud Data Warehouse with 2 reviews while TIBCO Live Datamart is ranked 26th in Data Warehouse. Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse is rated 10.0, while TIBCO Live Datamart is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse writes "Saves time by allowing me to simply load my data and go". On the other hand, Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse is most compared with Snowflake, Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse and Amazon Redshift, whereas TIBCO Live Datamart is most compared with Snowflake.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Live Datamart? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Snowflake Computing, Amazon and others in Cloud Data Warehouse. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The cost is perfect with Oracle Universal credit.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Warehouse solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
Views
623
Comparisons
289
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
394
Avg. Rating
10.0
26th
out of 30 in Data Warehouse
Views
144
Comparisons
103
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Streambase, TIBCO LiveView Data Mart
Learn
Oracle
Video Not Available
TIBCO
Overview

Autonomous Data Warehouse is market-leading Oracle Database software running on proven Oracle Exadata infrastructure that is optimized to deliver unbeatable performance for data warehouse workloads. Built-in adaptive machine learning eliminates manual labor for administrative management. With Oracle, business and enterprise users can now build their own data warehouse, data mart, or sandbox in a few minutes.

TIBCO Live Datamart is the industry‚Äôs first ultra fast continuous query processing engine made for live operational intelligence. It supports real-time data from anywhere, consumes live streaming data, and can connect to historical data in monolithic and edge systems by using either included data adapters or by leveraging the TIBCO integration platform. With its real-time computations against high-speed streaming data and continuous pushing of results to live queries, TIBCO Live Datamart offers users faster time to actionable insight and automated action. 

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse
Learn more about TIBCO Live Datamart
Sample Customers
Hertz, TaylorMade Golf, Outront Media, Kingold, FSmart, Drop-TankAerospace Corporation, Balfour Beatty Infrastructure Services, Banco Sabadell, Bolton Borough Council
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company55%
Comms Service Provider12%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Snowflake Computing, Amazon and others in Cloud Data Warehouse. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Warehouse reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email