Compare Oracle Beehive vs. Zimbra Social

Oracle Beehive is ranked 11th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review while Zimbra Social is ranked 41st in Enterprise Social Software. Oracle Beehive is rated 9.0, while Zimbra Social is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle Beehive writes "Has an excellent Database Management System and high level of services, performance, and availability". On the other hand, Oracle Beehive is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence, whereas Zimbra Social is most compared with Office 365 and Oracle Beehive.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Beehive Logo
438 views|342 comparisons
Zimbra Social Logo
217 views|137 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Slack and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
438
Comparisons
342
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,363
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
217
Comparisons
137
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
BeehiveTelligent
Learn
Oracle
Zimbra
Overview

Oracle Beehive provides an integrated set of communication and collaboration services built on a single scalable, secure, enterprise-class platform. Beehive allows users to access their collaborative information through familiar tools while enabling IT to consolidate infrastructure and implement a centrally managed, secure, and compliant collaboration environment built on Oracle technology.

VMWare Zimbra provides open source email and calendar groupware software, Zimbra is a popular choice for Linux and Mac OS X email servers and supports SaaS.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Beehive
Learn more about Zimbra Social
Sample Customers
OracleEscorts, Wasgau & VNC, UniMAP, HOLA, Ring Line, TIGC, Xmission, Lafayette College, Future Group, Sheela Foam
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Slack and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: February 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.