Compare Oracle CRM vs. Oracle Sales Cloud

Oracle CRM is ranked 7th in CRM with 1 review while Oracle Sales Cloud is ranked 15th in CRM. Oracle CRM is rated 7.0, while Oracle Sales Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle CRM writes "Customers have a 360-degree view, reduced operation cost and an improved market spending. Now with a robust Cloud based end to end Oracle Customer CX Solution". On the other hand, Oracle CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and SAP CRM, whereas Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle CRM Logo
1,209 views|859 comparisons
Oracle Sales Cloud Logo
626 views|418 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Sales Cloud? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
1,209
Comparisons
859
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
504
Avg. Rating
7.0
15th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
626
Comparisons
418
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Market2Lead
Learn
Oracle
Oracle
Overview

On demand CRM with contextual intelligence, adaptive business planning, and analytics. Supports cloud integration with Outlook and mobile devices, as well as sales and marketing applications. Multi-tenancy or single-tenancy options available.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle CRM
Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud
Sample Customers
Tªrk Telekom, yoo Ltd , Mobilitec, Sanipex Group, ec4u expert consulting AG, Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Geodis, Freedom TechnologyBatesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email