Oracle CRM vs Oracle Service Cloud

Oracle CRM is ranked 5th in CRM with 3 reviews vs Oracle Service Cloud which is ranked 3rd in CRM with 9 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle CRM writes "The wing-to-wing integration of the customer data provides an integrated view. Sales users need a more user-friendly and configurable user interface". The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It's meant for services. It was built with a base of providing services to the customers by providing knowledge-base articles and not just through a phone channel. It's more of an omni-channel suite". Oracle CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Amdocs CRM and Marketo. Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and eGain. See our Oracle CRM vs Oracle Service Cloud report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Oracle crm vs. oracle service cloud report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle CRM vs. Oracle Service Cloud and others in CRM
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle CRM vs Oracle Service Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Oracle crm vs. oracle service cloud report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle CRM vs. Oracle Service Cloud and others in CRM
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,938
Comparisons
1,535
Reviews
3
Followers
336
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
2,687
Comparisons
1,667
Reviews
8
Followers
386
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Amdocs
Compared 3% of the time.
Marketo logo
Compared 2% of the time.
See more Oracle CRM competitors »
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Logo egain 400x400.gif
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle Service Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMarket2LeadOracle RightNow
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewOn demand CRM with contextual intelligence, adaptive business planning, and analytics. Supports cloud integration with Outlook and mobile devices, as well as sales and marketing applications. Multi-tenancy or single-tenancy options available.

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersTªrk Telekom, yoo Ltd , Mobilitec, Sanipex Group, ec4u expert consulting AG, Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Geodis, Freedom TechnologyPacfico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.
Oracle crm vs. oracle service cloud report from it central station 2018 01 04 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle CRM vs. Oracle Service Cloud and others in CRM
Download now
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email