Oracle CRM vs. Percolate

As of February 2019, Oracle CRM is ranked 6th in CRM with 3 reviews vs Percolate which is ranked 2nd in Marketing Resource Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle CRM writes "The wing-to-wing integration of the customer data provides an integrated view. Sales users need a more user-friendly and configurable user interface". The top reviewer of Percolate writes "​Instead of operating in silos and not knowing what other teammates are working on, we are able to collaborate and maximize our initiatives". Oracle CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, SAP CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Percolate is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle CRM Logo
2,126 views|919 comparisons
Percolate Logo
721 views|149 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM. Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 53 in CRM
Views
2,126
Comparisons
919
Reviews
3
Followers
211
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
721
Comparisons
149
Reviews
1
Followers
90
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Market2Lead
Learn
Oracle
Percolate
Overview

On demand CRM with contextual intelligence, adaptive business planning, and analytics. Supports cloud integration with Outlook and mobile devices, as well as sales and marketing applications. Multi-tenancy or single-tenancy options available.

Percolate is a leading CMP purpose-built to alleviate some of the most pressing challenges facing global marketing organizations today.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle CRM
Learn more about Percolate
Sample Customers
Tªrk Telekom, yoo Ltd , Mobilitec, Sanipex Group, ec4u expert consulting AG, Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Geodis, Freedom TechnologyGE, Chobani, MasterCard, Amtrak, Freshpet, Unilever, Boost Mobile, Visa, Western Digital, U.S. Cellular, CA Techniologies, Aloha, Hibbett Sports
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Microsoft and others in CRM. Updated: February 2019.
317,134 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email