We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Oracle CX Sales vs. SutiCRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle CX Sales Logo
755 views|595 comparisons
SutiCRM Logo
22 views|11 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
755
Comparisons
595
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
61st
out of 66 in CRM
Views
22
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
Overview

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

SutiSoft SutiCRM is cloud based customer relationship management software that automates the processes of marketing, sales, support, and contracts from a single multisided platform(MSP). This cloud CRM software helps organizations nurture new leads and new customers, while maintaining strong relationships with existing ones. This centralized, customizable, and easy-to-use cloud CRM software meets the requirements for businesses of all sizes.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Learn more about SutiCRM
Sample Customers
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Healthcare Company4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Oracle CX Sales is ranked 13th in CRM with 1 review while SutiCRM is ranked 61st in CRM. Oracle CX Sales is rated 8.0, while SutiCRM is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Oracle CX Sales writes "Integrates well, good technical support, and scalable". On the other hand, Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas SutiCRM is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.