Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service vs. Quest SharePlex

As of March 2019, Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service is ranked 23rd in Cloud Data Integration vs Quest SharePlex which is ranked 8th in Database Development and Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "For core replication its performance is the fastest, and replication to multiple targets is also efficient". Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service is most compared with SSIS, Oracle Integration Cloud Service and Oracle GoldenGate Cloud Service. Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and JumpMind SymmetricDS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: February 2019.
323,945 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
323,945 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
Views
191
Comparisons
166
Reviews
0
Followers
63
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,662
Comparisons
2,979
Reviews
1
Followers
343
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Oracle
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview
Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service provides pushdown data processing; high performance ETL with less data movement which is best for the Cloud. Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service executes data transformations where the data lies without having to copy data unnecessarily to remote locations.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Data Integrator Cloud Service
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: February 2019.
323,945 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email