Compare Oracle Data Quality vs. SAS Data Management

Oracle Data Quality is ranked 9th in Data Quality while SAS Data Management is ranked 2nd in Data Quality with 3 reviews. Oracle Data Quality is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". Oracle Data Quality is most compared with Informatica Data Quality and IBM QualityStage, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Ab Initio Co>Operating System and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Data Quality? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Quality solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 37 in Data Quality
Views
616
Comparisons
370
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 37 in Data Quality
Views
1,930
Comparisons
1,362
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,242
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
DatanomicSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Oracle
SAS
Overview
Oracle Enterprise Data Quality delivers a complete, best-of-breed approach to party and product data, resulting in trustworthy master data that integrates with applications to improve business insight.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Data Quality
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Roka Bioscience, Statistics Centre _ Abu Dhabi , Raymond James Financial inc., CaixaBank, Industrial Bank of Korea, Posco, NHS Business Services Authority, RWE Power, LIFE Financial Group, Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP Data Services vs. SAS Data Management and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Quality reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.