Compare Oracle Eloqua vs. Zift Solutions

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Eloqua Logo
2,168 views|1,805 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
101 views|68 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The initial setup was straightforward.
Top Answer: They charge in different ways for the license. It can be related to the size of the database or number of users. In 2019,the basic version cost $2,000 a month per user. The standard version was around… more »
Top Answer: The solution could improve by having a more user-friendly interface. In the next release, there could be better integration, use of more than one channel, and increased automation options in one… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
4th
Views
2,168
Comparisons
1,805
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
337
Rating
8.5
25th
Views
101
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Eloqua, Oracle Marketing Cloud
Marketing Advocate
Learn More
Overview

Eloqua is the Oracle marketing automation and revenue performance management solution used by sales and marketing teams all over the world. With Eloqua, organizations can easily execute marketing campaigns, build and manage their databases, convert leads to sales, and measure the impact of marketing activities on the organization.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Eloqua
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Thomson Reuters, The Dow Chemical Company, Avid, LifeSize, and Avalara.
Aerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company40%
Manufacturing Company20%
Marketing Services Firm10%
Media Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company47%
Comms Service Provider20%
Financial Services Firm5%
Manufacturing Company4%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business32%
Midsize Enterprise26%
Large Enterprise42%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Oracle Eloqua is ranked 4th in Marketing Automation with 2 reviews while Zift Solutions is ranked 25th in Marketing Automation. Oracle Eloqua is rated 8.6, while Zift Solutions is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Oracle Eloqua writes "A key feature is the great support of extremely large databases". On the other hand, Oracle Eloqua is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Marketo, HubSpot Marketing Hub and SAP Marketing Cloud, whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with StructuredWeb.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.