Compare Oracle Enterprise Asset Management vs. Web Work Azzier

Oracle Enterprise Asset Management is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Asset Management while Web Work Azzier which is ranked 24th in Enterprise Asset Management. Oracle Enterprise Asset Management is rated 0, while Web Work Azzier is rated 0. On the other hand, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management is most compared with IBM Maximo, Infor CloudSuite EAM and ServiceNow, whereas Web Work Azzier is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
2,240
Comparisons
1,073
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
121
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Web Work, Tero Software Web Work, Azzier Mobile CMMS Software
Learn
Oracle
Tero Software
Overview

Oracle Enterprise Asset Management provides comprehensive planning, tracking and execution to support optimal asset monitoring and performance. Its condition-based maintenance strategies for plants, property and public infrastructure along with an integrated asset repository ensures best practices and quality compliance globally.

Oracle Enterprise Asset Management (eAM) eliminates excess and obsolete spare parts inventories, promotes environmental, health and safety policies, and improves coordination of production and maintenance schedules.

Azzier Asset Maintenance Management Software is a web based CMMS software solution, an exclusive use of advanced web programming. Mobile device connectivity is built into the core programming and mobile CMMS software solution is provided. Web Work Azzier, web based CMMS Software, provides an advanced asset maintenance functionality available in a fully browser based asset maintenance management program.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise Asset Management
Learn more about Web Work Azzier
Sample Customers
averda, Eaton Corp., Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Kalpataru Ltd, SITA, United Automotive Electronic Systems Co. Ltd., Yarra Valley Water, KEC International Ltd., eVerge Group, Cerner Corp., Standard Life, Company RS a.d. Banja Luka (Telekomunikacije RS a.d., Banja Luka TelecommunicationsCHEO, Town of Hinton
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email