Compare Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager vs. RSA Archer

Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is ranked 17th in GRC while RSA Archer is ranked 2nd in GRC with 2 reviews. Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is rated 0, while RSA Archer is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of RSA Archer writes "A rich feature set helps save time and effort, making us more efficient and saving us money". Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with RSA Archer, IBM OpenPages and MetricStream, whereas RSA Archer is most compared with IBM OpenPages, MetricStream and Telos Xacta IA Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about MEGA HOPEX vs. RSA Archer and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
out of 52 in GRC
Views
474
Comparisons
391
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 52 in GRC
Views
7,436
Comparisons
5,691
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,069
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Enterprise GRC ManagerArcher
Learn
Oracle
RSA
Overview
Enterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.Archer adapt enterprise governance, risk, and compliance (GRC) products to your requirements, build applications, and integrate with other systems, control the audit lifecycle to enable improved governance of audit-related activities, data, and processes, reduce the risk of IT and business disruption, harmful operational events, and significant business crises and build an efficient, collaborative governance, risk, and compliance (GRC) program across IT, finance, operations, and legal.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Learn more about RSA Archer
Sample Customers
Department of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.T-Systems, Bridge Point, Equifax, First Data, Global Imaging Company, Manulife Financial
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm12%
Retailer7%
Media Company7%
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.