Compare Oracle ERP Cloud vs. Unit4 Business World

Oracle ERP Cloud is ranked 1st in Cloud ERP with 2 reviews while Unit4 Business World is ranked 5th in Cloud ERP. Oracle ERP Cloud is rated 7.0, while Unit4 Business World is rated 0. The top reviewer of Oracle ERP Cloud writes "It fosters adoption of a shared services center model". On the other hand, Oracle ERP Cloud is most compared with NetSuite ERP, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP S/4HANA, whereas Unit4 Business World is most compared with SAP ERP, Oracle ERP Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle ERP Cloud Logo
9,012 views|6,988 comparisons
Unit4 Business World Logo
1,169 views|782 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Unit4 Business World? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is too costly.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud ERP solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
9,012
Comparisons
6,988
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
135
Avg. Rating
7.0
5th
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
1,169
Comparisons
782
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
Also Known As
Agresso ERP
Learn
Oracle
UNIT4
Overview

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Cloud offers a complete, innovative, and proven solution for organizations of all sizes. Oracle ERP Cloud is a comprehensive solution on a single cloud platform that includes built-in industry standards and modern best practices. Designed with scalability in mind, Oracle ERP Cloud manages core business areas including:

  • Accounting
  • Financial planning and analysis
  • Financial close
  • Revenue recognition
  • Risk management
  • Compliance and governance
  • Procurement
  • Project planning and execution
  • Inventory and supply chain
  • Product lifecycle

ERP software is the backbone of many organizations and Oracle offers a modern, connected approach combined with the ease and flexibility of the cloud. Oracle ERP Cloud delivers the functionality, analytics, security, mobile capabilities, and social collaboration tools needed to run a business today.

Unit4 Business World is a cloud ERP solution that enables service-centric organizations in the public and private sectors to gain a significant advantage over their peers. Its leading-edge architecture facilitates faster innovation at a lower cost and with less disruption. The result is more opportunity and smarter operations.

Offer
Learn more about Oracle ERP Cloud
Learn more about Unit4 Business World
Sample Customers
Grupo Aeromexico SAB de CV, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Shelf Drilling Ltd., Boise State University, The Rancon Group, Arin Innovation, PROMATIS software GmbH, KBBO, Delaware Life Insurance, Worthington Industries, Solairus AviationMedia Prima Berhad, IKEA, Cranfield University, The Salvation Army, Avis Europe plc, Nando's
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company9%
Construction Company5%
No Data Available
We monitor all Cloud ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email